Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3266,417
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6766,634
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5006,525
YaoundeCameroon 8,5575,317
YokoCameroon 8,5885,337
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8241,755
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1333,811
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8493,014
YanjiChina 13,0178,089
YichangChina 14,5449,038
YinchuanChina 13,6368,474
YiningChina 12,3237,658
YariguiesColombia 1,525947
YamasaDominican Republic 425264
YasicaDominican Republic 499310
YazdIran 11,5467,175
YakushimaJapan 14,3018,887
YamagataJapan 13,1388,164
YamaguchiJapan 13,8828,626
YokkaichiJapan 13,6198,463
YokohamaJapan 13,4428,353
YonagoJapan 13,6888,506
YonagunijimaJapan 15,1469,412
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9389,904
YeMyanmar 15,8749,864
YolaNigeria 8,4775,268
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,9278,654
YurimaguasPeru 2,9231,816
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2976,399
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1957,578
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3977,083
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8433,631
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3314,556
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,0633,146
York, PaUsa 2,6201,628
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,8971,800
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,0783,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -