Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,23610,089
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,04911,216
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9279,897
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,19710,065
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,90211,746
WoomeraAustralia 17,32210,764
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47811,482
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8362,384
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0921,921
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7454,191
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0944,409
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2452,016
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0971,925
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,4662,775
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9803,095
WillemstadCuraçao 763474
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3375,802
WajimaJapan 13,3618,302
WakamatsuJapan 13,2318,222
WakayamaJapan 13,7458,541
WakkanaiJapan 12,3857,696
WajirKenya 11,6387,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8656,131
WindhoekNamibia 10,1106,283
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5918,446
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6328,471
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,574
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7578,549
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7238,528
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7678,555
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8118,582
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9798,687
WintonNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,593
WarsawPoland 8,1965,093
WroclawPoland 7,9344,930
WonsanSouth Korea 13,4588,363
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4726,507
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9776,200
WauSudan 10,1576,312
WaddingtonUk 6,7514,195
Waco, TxUsa 3,4532,146
Wake IslandUsa 12,8978,014
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9902,479
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,9282,441
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4771,540
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,6653,520
Walnut, IlUsa 3,4662,154
Warren, OhUsa 2,8881,794
Warren, PaUsa 2,8951,799
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,3212,064
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5081,558
Washington, IaUsa 3,5232,189
Washington, InUsa 3,0541,898
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9411,828
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9921,859
Watertown, SdUsa 4,1152,557
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4822,164
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8141,749
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1731,350
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7521,710
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8461,768
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5452,203
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3992,112
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7961,738
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5831,605
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7121,064
West Point, GaUsa 2,4911,548
West Point, NyUsa 2,6231,630
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0701,907
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,6492,268
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,7232,314
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,7713,586
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,7091,684
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3271,446
Williamson, WvUsa 2,6731,661
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,7411,704
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,7322,941
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5831,605
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,5341,575
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1181,316
Windsor, IlUsa 3,1851,979
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7131,686
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,8522,394
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,4963,415
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,2821,418
Winslow, AzUsa 4,7622,959
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3631,468
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,5741,600
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9151,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -