Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3185,169
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6033,482
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,3803,343
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8013,605
ViennaAustria 7,9334,930
VitebskBelarus 8,7195,418
VassourasBrazil 5,1493,200
VicosaBrazil 5,0353,129
VitoriaBrazil 5,1383,193
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,6212,871
VarnaBulgaria 8,9275,547
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4622,152
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1023,792
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,5383,441
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,4553,390
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,1063,794
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,1233,805
ValdiviaChile 6,5194,051
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4904,033
VallenarChile 5,2923,288
ValparaisoChile 5,7453,570
VanguardiaColombia 1,7901,112
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5501,585
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5114,667
VestervigDenmark 7,3514,568
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 440274
Villa RivaDominican Republic 419260
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 589366
VilsandiEstonia 8,1455,061
VaasaFinland 8,0765,018
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0713,773
VeravalIndia 13,5568,424
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7799,184
ValentiaIreland 6,0813,779
VeniceItaly 7,6634,762
VeronaItaly 7,5494,691
VicenzaItaly 7,5994,722
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6904,779
ViterboItaly 7,6734,768
VolterraItaly 7,5664,701
VientianeLaos 15,7819,806
VarenaLithuania 8,3895,213
VilniusLithuania 8,4165,230
VeracruzMexico 3,1691,969
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0094,356
VaernesNorway 7,5334,681
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4284,616
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3425,184
VillarricaParaguay 5,0213,120
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6705,388
VanavaraRussia 11,1936,955
VasileviciRussia 8,7845,458
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7085,411
VerhojanskRussia 10,3216,414
ViljujskRussia 10,8496,742
VitimRussia 11,3547,055
Vize IslandRussia 8,9025,532
VladivostokRussia 12,9308,035
VolgogradRussia 9,8926,147
VologdaRussia 9,1185,666
VoronezRussia 9,4135,850
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,8555,503
VytegraRussia 8,8715,513
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4838,378
ValenciaSpain 6,6394,126
ValladolidSpain 6,2883,907
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9783,715
VisbySweden 7,9524,941
VanTurkey 10,3236,415
ValleyUk 6,4904,033
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7915,463
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,8093,610
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7044,788
Valentine, NeUsa 4,2282,627
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9823,717
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9702,467
Vevay, InUsa 2,9141,811
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9281,819
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3432,077
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,6762,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -