Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3737,689
TiranaAlbania 8,3245,173
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3794,585
TebessaAlgeria 7,4224,612
TimimounAlgeria 6,7644,203
TindoufAlgeria 5,9583,702
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2664,515
TrelewArgentina 6,8544,259
TucumanArgentina 5,0343,128
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,89111,117
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,89111,118
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,85910,476
TibooburraAustralia 16,92810,519
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,57110,297
TshaneBotswana 10,6256,602
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0452,513
TarauacaBrazil 3,0041,867
TauaBrazil 3,9052,427
TefeBrazil 2,4281,509
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8413,009
TeresinaBrazil 3,6462,266
TiriosBrazil 2,1091,311
TorresBrazil 5,5913,474
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0091,870
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,6312,878
TriunfoBrazil 4,2292,628
TucuruiBrazil 3,0411,890
TuriacuBrazil 3,1781,975
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9813,716
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5894,094
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9574,323
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,9573,080
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8813,654
Thompson, MbCanada 4,9383,068
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,9362,446
Timmins, OnCanada 3,6262,253
Tofino, BcCanada 6,2843,905
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0691,907
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0831,916
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0521,896
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4362,756
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1711,970
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3983,976
TaiyuanChina 13,7818,564
TaoyuanChina 15,1179,394
TengchongChina 14,8909,253
TønderDenmark 7,3784,585
TylstrupDenmark 7,4514,630
TystofteDenmark 7,5354,683
TamayoDominican Republic 549341
TahrirEgypt 9,5875,957
TantaEgypt 9,6095,971
TallinEstonia 8,2855,148
TartuEstonia 8,4145,229
TampereFinland 8,2025,097
TurkuFinland 8,1375,057
ToulonFrance 7,1684,454
ToulouseFrance 6,8014,226
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3955,838
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1766,323
TchibanGabon 8,7435,433
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2826,389
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2184,485
TamaleGhana 7,0664,391
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6055,347
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6365,366
TimehriGuyana 1,570976
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3151,439
TelaHonduras 2,3021,431
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9689,301
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9689,301
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,80411,685
TabrizIran 10,5706,568
TeheranIran 11,0916,892
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9096,158
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1335,054
TarvisioItaly 7,7474,814
TermoliItaly 7,9194,921
TorinoItaly 7,3054,540
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2984,535
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7734,830
TrevicoItaly 7,9554,943
TrevisoItaly 7,6484,753
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7704,828
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3004,536
TabouIvory Coast 6,5484,069
TadotsuJapan 13,7928,570
TakadaJapan 13,3378,288
TakamatsuJapan 13,7778,561
TakayamaJapan 13,4718,371
TanegashimaJapan 14,2568,859
TatenoJapan 13,3628,303
TateyamaJapan 13,4778,375
TokushimaJapan 13,7848,566
TokyoJapan 13,4148,335
TomakomaiJapan 12,6637,869
TottoriJapan 13,6528,483
ToyamaJapan 13,4178,338
ToyookaJapan 13,6268,467
TsuJapan 13,6428,477
TsurugaJapan 13,5678,431
TsuyamaJapan 13,7028,515
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9666,815
TripoliLebanon 9,8876,144
TobrukLibya 8,9325,550
TripoliLibya 7,9264,925
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2115,102
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2348,224
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1178,151
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7667,933
ThyoloMalawi 11,7187,282
TawauMalaysia 17,45510,847
TessalitMali 6,9824,338
TimbuktuMali 6,6434,128
TombMali 6,6464,130
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7313,561
TacubayaMexico 3,4872,167
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3412,076
TarialanMongolia 12,3627,682
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3847,696
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5837,819
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9718,060
TangierMorocco 6,1543,824
TarfayaMorocco 5,4783,404
TazaMorocco 6,3273,932
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2799,495
TaungooMyanmar 15,4429,596
ThandweMyanmar 15,3849,560
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5779,058
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7018,514
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1338,783
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7218,526
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6758,498
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,576
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0138,708
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0178,710
TahouaNiger 7,5524,693
TillaberyNiger 7,1744,458
TaejonNorth Korea 13,7618,551
TromsoNorway 7,8944,905
TrondheimNorway 7,5094,666
ThumraitOman 12,3287,661
TacnaPeru 4,0842,538
TarapotoPeru 2,9971,862
TrujilloPeru 3,2802,038
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,50210,255
TorunPoland 8,0244,986
TimisoaraRomania 8,3445,185
TambovRussia 9,4915,898
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6207,221
TaraRussia 10,8656,752
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2516,370
TermezRussia 12,1257,535
TernejRussia 12,6007,830
TobolskRussia 10,5236,539
TomskRussia 11,2516,991
Tot’MaRussia 9,2345,738
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,6946,024
TuapseRussia 9,7346,049
TuraRussia 10,7436,676
TurukhanskRussia 10,3986,461
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8756,758
TortosaSpain 6,7234,178
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3329,527
TokerSudan 10,7336,670
TartousSyria 9,8766,137
TaipeiTaiwan 15,1149,392
TaboraTanzania 11,1166,908
TakThailand 15,7659,797
TrangThailand 16,72610,394
TabligboTogo 7,4074,603
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3465,186
TunisTunisia 7,5914,717
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9586,809
TireeUk 6,4303,996
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7274,180
TernopilUkraine 8,5775,330
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,8753,651
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,4361,514
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8974,907
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5681,596
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2781,416
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9911,238
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2481,397
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6541,649
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Temple, TxUsa 3,4482,142
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,8091,746
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6691,659
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0051,868
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6572,272
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0801,914
Tooele, UtUsa 5,0353,129
Topeka, KsUsa 3,6602,274
Towanda, PaUsa 2,7771,726
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,2322,630
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4871,545
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7332,941
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,5282,193
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,7031,680
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,9462,452
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9327,415
TumeremoVenezuela 1,332828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -