.
Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0667,498
ShkoderAlbania 8,2875,150
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2964,534
SaltaArgentina 4,8132,991
San AntonioArgentina 6,5854,092
San LuisArgentina 5,7493,572
San RafaelArgentina 5,9013,667
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1183,802
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1413,194
SarmientoArgentina 7,1254,428
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9549,914
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9549,914
SalzburgAustria 7,6904,779
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4696,506
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6916,644
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6086,592
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0792,535
SaveBenin 7,4624,637
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0392,510
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1635,073
SalvadorBrazil 4,6162,869
Santa MariaBrazil 5,5123,425
SantaremBrazil 2,6281,633
SantosBrazil 5,1723,214
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,9113,052
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1831,978
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1382,572
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,4753,402
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,3403,318
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0523,139
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3282,068
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0203,120
São PauloBrazil 5,1153,179
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,8723,027
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0791,913
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2842,662
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4692,777
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,8373,006
SobralBrazil 3,7352,321
SoureBrazil 2,8591,777
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0352,507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,9313,685
SurubimBrazil 4,4232,749
SadovoBulgaria 8,7205,419
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6025,345
SofiaBulgaria 8,5835,334
SiemreapCambodia 16,30810,134
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8901,796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2503,262
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9901,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6973,540
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2262,004
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1493,200
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5502,206
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0442,513
Scott, SkCanada 5,2843,284
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5342,196
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9231,816
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0491,894
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3524,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2242,625
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2062,614
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7803,592
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4142,121
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1211,939
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,1033,171
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,1113,176
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1321,946
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1603,206
SalCape Verde 4,5572,832
SantiagoChile 5,7963,602
SewellChile 5,8583,640
ShanghaiChina 14,4378,971
ShantouChina 15,3549,541
ShenyangChina 13,2548,236
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,8041,121
Simon BolivarColombia 1,201746
San JoseCosta Rica 2,1641,345
SibenikCroatia 7,9654,949
SplitCroatia 8,0114,978
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7544,818
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3854,589
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 463288
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 348216
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 363225
SalcedoDominican Republic 474295
SamanaDominican Republic 360224
San CristobalDominican Republic 418260
San J. MatasDominican Republic 525326
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 475295
San JuanDominican Republic 550341
San R. YumaDominican Republic 282175
SanchezDominican Republic 388241
SantiagoDominican Republic 507315
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 575357
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 410255
San GabrielEcuador 2,3661,470
SalloumEgypt 9,0575,628
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1595,691
SohagEgypt 9,8316,109
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9676,194
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5321,573
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8394,871
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2325,116
StrasbourgFrance 7,2884,529
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2361,389
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9391,205
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9246,167
SchleswigGermany 7,4214,612
StuttgartGermany 7,4024,600
SamosGreece 9,0155,602
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7735,451
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8425,494
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5133,426
SiguiriGuinea 6,1333,811
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4601,528
SzegedHungary 8,2465,124
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9674,951
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0833,780
SagarIndia 13,9558,672
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8537,987
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,63410,337
SemnanIran 11,2586,996
ShahroudIran 11,3227,036
ShirazIran 11,5477,175
ShannonIreland 6,1903,847
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3144,545
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0024,973
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2375,119
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4904,654
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4024,600
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0835,023
SigonellaItaly 7,9934,967
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6644,141
SagaJapan 14,0118,707
SaigoJapan 13,6098,457
SakaiJapan 13,6808,501
SakataJapan 13,0938,136
SapporoJapan 12,6297,848
SaseboJapan 14,0398,724
SendaiJapan 13,1148,149
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9798,686
ShimonosekiJapan 13,9218,650
ShinjoJapan 13,0908,134
ShionomisakiJapan 13,8018,576
ShirakawaJapan 13,2538,236
ShizuokaJapan 13,5418,415
SumotoJapan 13,7448,541
SuttsuJapan 12,6977,890
SuwaJapan 13,4488,356
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9443,694
SavannakhetLaos 15,9939,938
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2785,144
SiluteLithuania 8,1725,078
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4615,258
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2228,216
SalimaMalawi 11,5817,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,27310,734
SibuMalaysia 17,69410,995
SanMali 6,5384,063
SegouMali 6,3983,975
SikassoMali 6,5024,041
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2638,863
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1031,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8397,978
SainshandMongolia 12,9628,055
SafiMorocco 5,8403,629
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7503,573
SittweMyanmar 15,1489,413
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2104,480
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8094,853
SaiqOman 12,3517,675
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3697,686
SurOman 12,5427,794
SialkotPakistan 12,9668,057
SibbiPakistan 12,7427,918
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1053,173
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8912,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,63410,336
SandomierzPoland 8,2755,142
SniezkaPoland 7,8584,883
SuwalkiPoland 8,2895,151
SzczecinPoland 7,7574,820
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8893,659
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4712,779
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9198,649
Satu MareRomania 8,4205,232
SibiuRomania 8,5585,318
SulinaRomania 9,0035,595
SadrinskRussia 10,4906,518
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5845,334
SalekhardRussia 9,7916,084
SaratovRussia 9,8406,115
SejmcanRussia 10,3706,444
SelagoncyRussia 10,5996,586
Simusir IslandRussia 11,8207,345
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9057,398
SmolenskRussia 8,8465,497
SociRussia 9,8086,095
SortovalaRussia 8,5565,317
SuntarRussia 11,0496,866
SurgutRussia 10,4526,495
SverdlovskRussia 10,2946,397
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5265,920
St MaartenSaint Martin 308191
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1735,079
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4928,384
SingaporeSingapore 17,55610,909
SliacSlovakia 8,1315,053
SeoulSouth Korea 13,6418,477
SineijuSouth Korea 13,4188,338
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2203,865
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5244,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3843,967
SevilleSpain 6,1613,829
SennarSudan 10,5186,536
ShambatSudan 10,3276,417
ShendiSudan 10,3786,449
StenseleSweden 7,8364,869
StockholmSweden 7,9194,921
StorlienSweden 7,5914,717
SundsvallSweden 7,8624,885
SantisSwitzerland 7,4204,611
SongeaTanzania 11,5907,202
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9139,888
SongkhlaThailand 16,81010,446
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0539,976
Surat ThaniThailand 16,54410,280
SurinThailand 16,13710,028
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1794,461
SokodeTogo 7,2934,532
SfaxTunisia 7,6634,762
SousseTunisia 7,6424,749
SamsunTurkey 9,6465,994
SiirtTurkey 10,2396,363
SivasTurkey 9,7666,069
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7687,313
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2973,913
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5164,049
SarataUkraine 8,9685,573
SarnyUkraine 8,5975,342
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3465,808
SumyUkraine 9,1495,685
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0357,479
SaltoUruguay 5,6113,487
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,7693,585
Safford, AzUsa 4,6572,894
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9431,829
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9481,210
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2622,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,9422,449
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8582,397
Salem, InUsa 2,9911,859
Salem, OrUsa 5,9943,725
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,0143,116
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7452,327
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5072,179
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3183,305
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,8363,626
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,6893,535
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,0172,496
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,5903,474
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,6383,504
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4261,507
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5472,204
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1531,338
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0242,501
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4012,735
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9911,859
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0023,730
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,9963,726
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5992,236
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,0133,737
Selma, AlUsa 2,5871,608
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5971,614
Seymour, InUsa 2,9911,859
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8511,772
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,7822,972
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1861,980
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9092,429
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,0072,490
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2252,004
Southport, NcUsa 2,1011,305
Sparta, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7061,682
Spickard, MoUsa 3,5912,232
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6553,514
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8652,402
Springfield, IlUsa 3,2892,044
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3882,105
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1185,666
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,9712,468
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2602,026
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,7102,306
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6231,630
State College, PaUsa 2,7321,698
State University, MsUsa 2,8051,743
State University, NmUsa 4,3612,710
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5321,574
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5932,854
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,4562,148
Stockton, CaUsa 5,7393,567
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8452,390
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6661,657
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3172,061
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1511,337
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7893,597
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4632,152
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,7982,360
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9051,805
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9237,409
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,368850
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,181734
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,6271,011
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6293,498
SocotraYemen 12,5747,814
SenangaZambia 10,4926,520
SerenjeZambia 11,1116,905
SeshekeZambia 10,6436,614
SolweziZambia 10,6806,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -