Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0087,462
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5336,545
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5596,562
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,9332,444
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4954,036
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1911,983
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1633,830
QuinteroChile 5,7533,575
QingdaoChina 13,9188,649
QiqiharChina 12,6307,848
QuitoEcuador 2,4781,540
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,1938,820
QuettaPakistan 12,6187,841
Quanah, TxUsa 3,7712,343
Quitman, GaUsa 2,2871,421
Quang TriVietnam 16,0349,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -