Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0287,474
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9349,902
ParanaArgentina 5,6153,489
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,4343,377
PehuajoArgentina 6,0533,762
PergaminoArgentina 5,8463,633
PigeArgentina 6,2423,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5753,465
PosadasArgentina 5,2063,235
PresidenciaArgentina 5,0653,147
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7143,551
Punta IndioArgentina 6,0533,761
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50211,497
Port HedlandAustralia 19,48412,107
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4542,768
ParakouBenin 7,4374,621
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4662,775
ParacatuBrazil 4,4832,786
ParanaBrazil 3,9802,473
ParanaguaBrazil 5,2403,256
ParanaibaBrazil 4,5382,820
ParintinsBrazil 2,5531,586
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5712,219
Passo FundoBrazil 5,3933,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,6352,880
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0212,499
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3442,699
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6882,913
PeixeBrazil 3,8942,420
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1722,593
PicosBrazil 3,9082,428
PiraiBrazil 5,1603,206
PirenopolisBrazil 4,2442,637
PompeuBrazil 4,7732,966
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,6912,915
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7011,679
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,2223,245
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0331,885
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,6153,489
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7632,338
PosseBrazil 4,2092,616
PlevenBulgaria 8,6615,382
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7055,410
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53310,274
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9753,713
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8013,605
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8583,641
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2322,009
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0921,921
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2412,635
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,2293,871
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3002,050
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4293,995
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,5212,809
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,1513,201
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2013,853
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7044,166
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8493,013
ParronChile 5,8813,655
Puerto AysenChile 7,1304,431
Puerto MonttChile 6,6974,162
Punta ArenasChile 7,9574,945
PingbianChina 14,4839,000
PeralesColombia 1,8471,148
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,374854
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2351,389
PragueCzech Republic 7,7604,822
PedernalesDominican Republic 607377
PimentelDominican Republic 439273
PoloDominican Republic 558347
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 500311
PichilingueEcuador 2,6241,631
PortoviejoEcuador 2,6821,666
PuyoEcuador 2,5741,599
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7026,029
ParisFrance 6,9004,288
PerpignanFrance 6,9214,301
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8269,213
Port-GentilGabon 8,4265,236
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3582,087
PotsdamGermany 7,6594,759
PatrasGreece 8,5605,319
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4624,016
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9743,091
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 534332
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 668415
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9271,198
PecsHungary 8,1095,039
PambanIndia 15,1109,389
PuneIndia 14,0058,703
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,56610,915
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,90511,126
PadovaItaly 7,6274,740
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5554,695
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8414,873
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8214,860
PantelleriaItaly 7,7454,813
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5104,667
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4874,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7024,786
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8474,876
PiacenzaItaly 7,4634,638
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5264,677
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6704,766
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7684,827
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0094,977
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7154,794
PrizziItaly 7,8574,883
PakseLaos 16,17710,053
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,97710,550
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1168,772
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1358,783
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4058,951
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2585,132
PatheinMyanmar 15,5719,676
PutaoMyanmar 14,6219,086
PyiMyanmar 15,3959,566
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6579,108
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7068,517
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9431,207
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0475,001
PohangNorth Korea 13,7468,542
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,5088,394
PadidanPakistan 12,9578,052
PanjgurPakistan 12,6387,853
ParachinarPakistan 12,5697,810
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7037,894
PeshawarPakistan 12,6577,865
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,30010,129
PilarParaguay 5,1073,173
PiscoPeru 3,7482,329
PiuraPeru 3,0771,912
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4692,156
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,83910,464
PoznanPoland 7,9144,918
PrzemyslPoland 8,3675,199
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0433,755
PortalegrePortugal 6,0423,755
Porto Portugal 5,9643,706
PavelecRussia 9,3205,792
PecoraRussia 9,5695,946
PermRussia 10,0096,219
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9876,827
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7325,426
PjatigorskRussia 10,0236,229
PoronajskRussia 11,9627,434
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5835,955
Providenja BayRussia 8,9615,568
PskovRussia 8,5335,302
PodorSenegal 5,4013,356
PopradSlovakia 8,2035,097
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2837,011
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2887,015
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9154,297
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2509,476
Port SudanSudan 10,6356,609
ParamariboSuriname 1,8271,135
PiteňSweden 8,0344,993
PalmyraSyria 10,0956,273
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9746,198
PhetchabunThailand 15,8919,875
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8209,831
PhraeThailand 15,6789,742
PhuketThailand 16,62510,331
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,59510,312
Prachin BuriThailand 16,14710,034
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,30710,133
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,003623
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4584,013
PoltavaUkraine 9,1885,710
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,7853,595
PradoUruguay 6,0163,738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,0543,762
Palestine, IlUsa 3,1191,938
Pana, IlUsa 3,2171,999
Paoli, InUsa 2,9911,859
Paris, IlUsa 3,1921,984
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,1262,564
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6341,637
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6652,899
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5702,219
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5882,230
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,6943,538
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5211,567
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3482,081
Perry, OkUsa 3,6102,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5451,582
Philo, OhUsa 2,8471,769
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,8503,014
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,2972,670
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1151,936
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,0062,489
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8061,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6231,630
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6491,646
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1341,947
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,1333,189
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8761,787
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0603,766
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0603,766
Portage, WiUsa 3,5612,213
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8331,760
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9773,714
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6132,245
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1851,979
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6283,497
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3821,480
Princeton, InUsa 3,0471,893
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6421,642
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,3212,685
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,436893
PetaukeZambia 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -