.
Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6334,122
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9234,302
OranArgentina 4,6282,876
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,63812,203
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61010,943
OstendeBelgium 6,9614,325
ObidosBrazil 2,5371,577
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9134,296
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1211,939
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1191,938
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6054,105
OdenseDenmark 7,4794,648
OtavaloEcuador 2,4271,508
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0138,086
OuluFinland 8,2215,108
OroomiehIran 10,4966,523
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4804,648
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3583,951
ObihiroJapan 12,5677,810
OfunatoJapan 13,0018,079
OitaJapan 13,9738,683
OkayamaJapan 13,7468,542
OkinoerabuJapan 14,6759,119
OmaezakiJapan 13,5868,442
OmuJapan 12,4177,716
OnahamaJapan 13,2418,228
OsakaJapan 13,6868,505
OshimaJapan 13,5228,403
OtaruJapan 12,6297,848
OwaseJapan 13,7228,527
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0623,767
OujoaMorocco 6,5154,049
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4578,984
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1158,771
OphirNew Zealand 14,1248,777
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2228,838
OcotalNicaragua 2,2511,399
OrlandNorway 7,4694,641
OsloNorway 7,5054,664
OhotskRussia 10,9666,815
OkhotskRussia 10,9666,815
OlekminskRussia 11,2306,979
OlenekRussia 10,3486,430
OmskRussia 10,9916,830
OnegaRussia 8,8415,494
OrenburgRussia 10,3616,438
OymyakonRussia 10,5846,577
OviedoSpain 6,2163,862
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7104,791
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7284,181
OdessaUkraine 9,0355,614
OvrucUkraine 8,7425,432
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6491,646
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,9982,485
Oakland, MdUsa 2,6081,621
Oakley, IdUsa 5,2153,240
Oconto, WiUsa 3,5722,219
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0701,908
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,6322,257
Olathe, KsUsa 3,6092,243
Olivia, MnUsa 3,9762,471
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0293,746
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,8092,367
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,8212,375
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0541,898
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9151,190
Orono, MeUsa 2,9671,844
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5372,198
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9521,834
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,6092,243
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9711,846
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2212,002
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3172,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -