Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3867,697
NeuquenArgentina 6,3853,968
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0163,738
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,15310,659
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9799,929
NuriootpaAustralia 16,96710,544
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,393866
NatitingouBenin 7,2774,522
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,1973,230
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6545,378
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4145,229
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2542,643
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,1553,825
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5502,206
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8892,417
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8124,233
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,2733,276
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3412,076
N’DjamenaChad 8,6535,377
NanchangChina 14,7819,185
NanjingChina 14,3848,938
NanningChina 15,4069,573
NicosiaCyprus 9,6455,993
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5864,714
NaguaDominican Republic 416259
NeybaDominican Republic 570354
NegeleEthiopia 11,4487,114
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3458,293
NandiFiji 13,3458,293
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1285,051
NancyFrance 7,1854,465
NantesFrance 6,5934,097
NiceFrance 7,2704,518
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6554,757
NurembergGermany 7,5384,684
NurnbergGermany 7,5354,682
NaxosGreece 8,9035,533
NanortalikGreenland 4,9243,060
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0203,119
NordGreenland 7,3644,576
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1983,230
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3383,938
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2008,824
New DelhiIndia 13,4608,364
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8794,896
NaganoJapan 13,3838,316
NagasakiJapan 14,0818,750
NagoJapan 14,7869,188
NagoyaJapan 13,5818,439
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,8369,219
NaraJapan 13,6728,496
NazeJapan 14,5499,041
NemuroJapan 12,4287,723
NiigataJapan 13,2248,218
NikkoJapan 13,3228,278
NobeokaJapan 14,0408,724
NairobiKenya 11,3987,083
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2266,355
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2947,640
NidaLithuania 8,1455,062
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,0038,080
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1968,200
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4847,137
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5227,160
NaraMali 6,2353,874
NioroMali 6,0163,739
NemaMauritania 6,2033,855
NouakchottMauritania 5,2673,273
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5569,046
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6008,451
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9008,638
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6808,501
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2751,414
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3885,213
NiameyNiger 7,2684,517
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8414,873
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1525,066
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7404,810
NawabshahPakistan 13,0188,089
NokkundiPakistan 12,4087,710
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,3762,719
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,27310,112
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2595,754
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2407,606
NikolaevRussia 9,1005,655
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6527,241
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4786,511
NizneangarskRussia 11,7517,302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7407,295
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9006,152
NovgorodRussia 8,6785,393
NovosibirskRussia 11,3327,042
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4049,572
No. 6Sudan 10,1346,297
NyalaSudan 9,6786,014
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9039,883
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9309,899
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,64210,342
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6339,715
NarathiwatThailand 16,94510,530
NigdeTurkey 9,6515,997
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0876,889
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2585,753
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0791,913
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0791,913
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8231,754
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9361,824
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4212,126
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6631,655
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5821,604
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8421,766
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,6872,291
New London, WiUsa 3,5782,223
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7441,705
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7661,719
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8582,397
New YorkUsa 2,6231,630
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5801,603
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5951,613
Newark, NjUsa 2,5961,613
Newberry, MiUsa 3,5742,221
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3481,459
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6572,273
Newnan, GaUsa 2,4911,548
Newport, TnUsa 2,5691,596
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6045,347
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,9572,459
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,0663,770
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0692,529
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,1482,578
Norton, KsUsa 4,0382,510
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9881,857
NdolaZambia 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -