Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0567,492
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1627,557
MilianaAlgeria 6,8854,278
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3375,802
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8417,980
Malarg EArgentina 6,0093,734
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6434,128
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3293,933
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7013,542
MendozaArgentina 5,7143,551
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7083,547
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,4893,411
Mackay MoAustralia 16,32510,145
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,34512,021
MeekatharraAustralia 18,99311,803
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,33910,153
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,32110,142
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,72810,395
Mount GambierAustralia 16,64510,343
Mount IsaAustralia 17,33610,773
MuharraqBahrain 11,5637,185
MinskBelarus 8,5935,340
MogilevBelarus 8,7485,436
MaunBotswana 10,6396,611
MacapaBrazil 2,6181,627
MacauBrazil 4,1502,579
MaceioBrazil 4,5622,835
MachadoBrazil 4,9663,086
ManausBrazil 2,4861,545
MarabaBrazil 3,2262,005
MaringaBrazil 4,8973,043
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6201,628
Monte AzulBrazil 4,5142,805
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3462,700
MonteiroBrazil 4,3172,683
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,5982,857
Morada NovaBrazil 4,0002,486
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2732,656
MamfeCameroon 8,2575,131
MarouaCameroon 8,6255,360
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7143,551
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2322,009
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,2243,247
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1874,466
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5524,071
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2833,283
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,1603,828
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0791,913
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3602,088
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0881,919
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0901,920
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,9753,091
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,8732,407
Morden, MbCanada 4,4612,772
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1981,987
MoundouChad 8,8775,516
MatecanaColombia 1,8471,148
MoroniComoros 12,4237,720
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0404,996
MarstalDenmark 7,4844,650
Melville HallDominica 595370
MichesDominican Republic 327203
MocaDominican Republic 487303
MoncionDominican Republic 553343
Monte CristiDominican Republic 615382
Monte PlataDominican Republic 403250
MilagroEcuador 2,7271,695
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2495,747
MinyaEgypt 9,6846,018
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2705,139
MassawaEritrea 11,0206,848
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5794,088
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0134,979
MarseilleFrance 7,1104,419
MontpellierFrance 7,0104,356
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0981,304
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7975,466
MakokouGabon 8,8145,477
MayumbaGabon 8,7265,422
MitzicGabon 8,6665,385
MkamboGabon 8,9105,537
MoandaGabon 8,9335,551
MouilaGabon 8,7075,411
MagdeburgGermany 7,5604,698
MunichGermany 7,5974,721
MünsterGermany 7,2894,529
MethoniGreece 8,5945,341
MilosGreece 8,8355,490
MitiliniGreece 8,9465,559
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9415,556
MacentaGuinea 6,1843,843
MamouGuinea 5,8563,639
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0006,835
MiskolcHungary 8,2565,130
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4899,004
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5398,413
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8968,635
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7479,164
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,50210,876
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,08310,616
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,04910,594
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,95910,539
MashhadIran 11,6747,254
Malin HeadIreland 6,3693,958
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5354,682
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1035,035
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0324,991
MilanItaly 7,4244,614
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3804,586
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6014,724
ManIvory Coast 6,4303,996
MaebashiJapan 13,3738,310
MaizuruJapan 13,6168,461
MakurazakiJapan 14,2218,837
MatsueJapan 13,6958,510
MatsumotoJapan 13,4338,348
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8708,619
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,7529,167
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5868,442
MishimaJapan 13,5058,392
MitoJapan 13,3158,274
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5778,437
MiyakoJapan 12,9358,038
MiyakojimaJapan 15,0559,355
MiyakonojoJapan 14,1478,791
MiyazakiJapan 14,1158,771
MombetsuJapan 12,4247,721
MoriokaJapan 12,9638,055
MuroranJapan 12,7167,902
MurotomisakiJapan 13,8828,626
MutsuJapan 12,8077,958
Ma’AnJordan 10,0626,253
MafraqJordan 10,0126,222
MombasaKenya 11,7947,329
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6389,096
MaseruLesotho 11,3247,037
MonroviaLiberia 6,1703,834
MisratahLibya 8,1085,038
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8597,991
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,6787,878
MananjaryMadagascar 13,1928,198
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7597,929
MakhangaMalawi 11,7217,284
MangochiMalawi 11,6707,252
MwmosaMalawi 11,7547,304
MzimbaMalawi 11,4227,098
MzuzuMalawi 11,4507,115
MalaccaMalaysia 17,37910,799
MersingMalaysia 17,44010,837
MiriMalaysia 17,48410,864
MaleMaldives 14,9189,270
MenakaMali 7,2104,481
MoptiMali 6,5844,092
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1138,149
MazatlanMexico 4,2192,622
MeridaMexico 2,4891,547
Mexico CityMexico 3,4872,167
MonterreyMexico 3,6142,246
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6942,295
MaantyMongolia 12,6777,878
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8347,975
MatadMongolia 12,7197,904
MurenMongolia 12,3257,659
MarrakechMorocco 5,9533,699
MeknesMorocco 6,1873,845
MideltMorocco 6,2623,891
MaputoMozambique 11,7187,282
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2487,611
MandalayMyanmar 15,1179,394
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2219,459
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,19010,061
MindatMyanmar 15,0799,370
MonywaMyanmar 15,0639,360
MyeikMyanmar 16,19010,061
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8249,212
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1574,448
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8028,577
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8878,629
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9098,644
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2871,421
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2781,416
MagariaNiger 7,9874,963
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3015,158
MaradiNiger 7,7834,837
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4585,256
MakurdiNigeria 8,1115,041
MinnaNigeria 7,8414,872
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,9518,669
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6964,783
MajisOman 12,1837,571
MasirahOman 12,6027,831
Muscat  Oman 12,3777,691
MultanPakistan 12,9448,044
MurreePakistan 12,7777,940
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,26510,107
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,5362,819
MoyobambaPeru 2,9741,848
MactanPhilippines 16,63510,337
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,26510,107
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0053,732
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1285,672
MagadanRussia 10,7266,665
MahackalaRussia 10,3976,461
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9625,569
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9625,569
MarkovoRussia 9,6165,975
MinusinskRussia 11,7137,279
MogocaRussia 11,9707,438
MoscowRussia 9,1375,678
MurmanskRussia 8,4535,253
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6596,624
MatamSenegal 5,5983,479
MogadishuSomalia 12,1777,567
MadridSpain 6,3803,965
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3693,958
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0404,375
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2843,905
MelillaSpain 6,4213,990
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6114,108
MalakalSudan 10,4676,504
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5927,203
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2384,498
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4709,613
Mae SariangThailand 15,5829,683
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7589,792
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9979,940
MalatyaTurkey 9,9076,157
MersinTurkey 9,6946,024
MuglaTurkey 9,1535,688
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6394,125
ManstonUk 6,8524,258
MeloUruguay 5,7853,595
MercedesUruguay 5,8083,609
MontevideoUruguay 6,0153,738
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3701,473
Madison, FlUsa 2,2091,372
Madison, InUsa 2,9301,821
Madison, NeUsa 3,9282,441
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5122,182
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,7592,336
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,4942,172
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1381,950
Marengo, IlUsa 3,4052,116
Marion, InUsa 3,1501,957
Marion, NcUsa 2,5061,557
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6952,296
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2362,011
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,5631,593
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1695,076
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8081,745
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,2113,238
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7301,696
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,7772,347
Medford, WiUsa 3,7262,315
Mellette, SdUsa 4,2442,637
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0011,865
Mena, ArUsa 3,3172,061
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7491,708
Mexia, TxUsa 3,3892,106
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3912,107
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6891,049
Midland, TxUsa 3,9162,433
Milan, MnUsa 4,0512,518
Milbank, SdUsa 4,1062,551
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,7852,974
Milford, DeUsa 2,4461,520
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3441,457
Millen, GaUsa 2,2551,401
Millport, OhUsa 2,8881,794
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6891,671
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4152,122
Minden, NeUsa 4,0152,495
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,8722,406
Minonk, IlUsa 3,3252,066
Missoula, MtUsa 5,3833,345
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6221,630
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,4582,149
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,4572,148
Monroe, NcUsa 2,3401,454
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,0512,518
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5571,589
Montrose, CoUsa 4,6022,860
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,5491,584
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1381,329
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5061,557
Moro, OrUsa 5,8413,630
Morris, MnUsa 4,1192,560
Morrison, IlUsa 3,4502,144
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5311,573
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1651,966
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,4872,167
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3502,082
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9151,811
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7851,730
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,3432,077
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4652,153
MaiquetiaVenezuela 877545
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,070665
MaracayVenezuela 927576
MaturinVenezuela 1,012629
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,096681
MeridaVenezuela 1,228763
MagoyeZambia 10,9316,793
MansaZambia 10,9006,773
MbalaZambia 11,0856,888
MfuweZambia 11,2907,016
MisamfuZambia 11,1176,908
MonguZambia 10,4516,495
MpikaZambia 11,1956,957
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3687,064
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9836,825
MumbwaZambia 10,8586,747
MwinilungaZambia 10,4636,502
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3887,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -