Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8104,232
LuandaAngola 9,2005,717
LuenaAngola 9,9986,213
La PlataArgentina 5,9993,728
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5072,801
La RiojaArgentina 5,3183,305
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8523,636
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6684,765
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8323,003
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9569,915
LavertonAustralia 16,33510,151
LearmonthAustralia 19,59212,174
LongreachAustralia 16,82810,457
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,82810,457
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2809,495
Low HeadAustralia 16,0149,951
LinzAustria 7,7734,830
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8544,259
LerwickUk 6,8534,258
La PazBolivia 3,8942,420
LavrasBrazil 4,9683,087
LencoisBrazil 4,3782,721
LinharesBrazil 5,0703,151
LondrinaBrazil 4,9203,057
LomBulgaria 8,5435,309
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,2513,263
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6982,298
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Langara, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2142,618
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4043,358
London, OnCanada 3,0841,916
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1633,209
Lytton, BcCanada 6,0183,740
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2433,258
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4053,359
LanzhouChina 13,8598,612
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1328,782
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6341,015
LimonCosta Rica 2,0601,280
LarnacaCyprus 9,6846,018
LimassolCyprus 9,6415,991
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7766,697
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2306,357
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3344,557
La RomanaDominican Republic 317197
La VegaDominican Republic 481299
Las AmericasDominican Republic 387240
LuperonDominican Republic 544338
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,5151,563
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8871,794
LuxorEgypt 9,9606,189
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5741,600
Laucala BayFiji 13,2508,234
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4435,247
Le MansFrance 6,7364,186
LilleFrance 6,9684,330
LyonFrance 7,0864,403
LambarnGabon 8,5835,333
LastourvilleGabon 8,8485,498
LibrevilleGabon 8,4555,254
LeipzigGermany 7,6194,735
LindenbergGermany 7,7324,805
LamiaGreece 8,6035,346
LarissaGreece 8,5825,333
LemnosGreece 8,7955,465
LimnosGreece 8,8085,473
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 534332
LabeGuinea 5,8063,608
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5805,953
La CeibaHonduras 2,2371,390
La MesaHonduras 2,3551,463
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0118,085
LudhianaIndia 13,1898,196
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8244,862
LatinaItaly 7,7554,819
LatronicoItaly 8,0374,994
LecceItaly 8,2115,103
LodwarKenya 11,1216,911
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5629,671
LiepajaLatvia 8,1285,051
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2175,106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1864,465
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3945,216
LabuanMalaysia 17,37310,795
LuqaMalta 7,9844,961
Le LamentinMartinique 683425
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6052,862
LashioMyanmar 15,0889,376
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1648,801
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0808,750
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7338,534
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7588,549
LagosNigeria 7,6014,723
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3374,560
LillehammerNorway 7,4974,659
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0318,097
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6122,866
LimaPeru 3,5992,236
LegaspiPhilippines 16,34510,157
LisbonPortugal 5,8883,659
LeninbadRussia 12,0477,486
LevsiRussia 10,3036,402
LungiSierra Leone 5,7923,599
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8234,861
LanzaroteSpain 5,4193,367
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4944,036
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3864,590
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3964,596
LatakiaSyria 9,8406,115
LampangThailand 15,6379,717
LoeiThailand 15,8059,822
Lop BuriThailand 16,0409,967
LomeTogo 7,3954,595
LeemingUk 6,7054,167
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8544,259
London, EnglandUk 6,7404,188
London-GatwickUk 6,7444,191
LynehamUk 6,6254,117
L’VovUkraine 8,4505,251
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9525,563
LozovajaUkraine 9,3365,801
LubnyUkraine 9,0705,636
LuckUkraine 8,5365,304
LuganskUkraine 9,5495,934
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6802,287
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,4572,148
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9301,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0391,888
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1461,334
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Laketown, UtUsa 4,9773,093
Lamar, MoUsa 3,4772,161
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5232,189
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5722,220
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8313,002
Langdon, NdUsa 4,4442,761
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5352,818
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5602,212
Larned, KsUsa 3,8642,401
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1872,602
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,1783,218
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5211,567
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,6092,243
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7721,723
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,9212,437
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,4022,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,5352,197
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8951,799
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5061,557
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7711,722
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5711,597
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,5783,466
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8671,782
Lexington, MoUsa 3,5352,197
Lexington, VaUsa 2,5171,564
Libby, MtUsa 5,5413,443
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,8432,388
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,5631,593
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,2432,637
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1591,963
Llano, TxUsa 3,5972,235
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3152,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4193,367
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,4293,374
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,4433,382
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4012,735
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2811,417
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9121,809
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8051,743
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0272,503
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9561,837
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9312,443
Luling, TxUsa 3,4342,134
Lusk, WyUsa 4,5062,800
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4641,531
LivingstoneZambia 10,8096,717
LundaziZambia 11,3917,079
LusakaZambia 11,0016,836
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9966,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -