Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4587,742
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4537,738
KhostAfghanistan 12,6007,830
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2757,628
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9865,584
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45011,465
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8014,848
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4416,488
KandiBenin 7,4164,608
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,9553,700
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7462,328
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7472,328
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3042,674
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0331,885
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4794,647
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4684,019
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4152,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1191,938
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4767,753
KashiChina 12,4647,745
KunmingChina 15,0319,340
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2625,756
KhargaEgypt 9,7636,067
KosseirEgypt 10,0876,268
KajaaniFinland 8,3425,184
KuopioFinland 8,3735,203
KuusamoFinland 8,3725,203
KarlsruheGermany 7,3444,564
KasselGermany 7,4154,608
KonstanzGermany 7,4064,602
KumasiGhana 7,0764,397
KalamataGreece 8,6155,354
KerkiraGreece 8,3745,203
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7235,421
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5103,424
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4754,023
KankanGuinea 6,1493,821
KindiaGuinea 5,7833,593
KissidougouGuinea 6,0953,788
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3305,798
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4849,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4869,623
KeszthelyHungary 8,0204,984
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1863,844
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6739,118
KotaIndia 13,6498,482
KozhikodeIndia 14,6809,122
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,63511,580
KermanIran 11,8607,370
KermanshahIran 10,8356,733
Khoram AbadIran 10,9766,820
KilkennyIreland 6,2933,911
KingstonJamaica 1,140709
KagoshimaJapan 14,1838,813
KanazawaJapan 13,4518,359
KaruizawaJapan 13,3998,327
KatsuuraJapan 13,4418,353
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4748,373
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3987,704
KobeJapan 13,6968,511
KochiJapan 13,8728,620
KofuJapan 13,4678,368
KumagayaJapan 13,3858,317
KumamotoJapan 14,0468,729
KumejimaJapan 14,8499,227
KureJapan 13,8388,599
KushiroJapan 12,5127,775
KutchanJapan 12,6667,871
KyotoJapan 13,6448,479
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9147,404
KitaleKenya 11,1326,918
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1746,943
KufraLibya 9,1115,662
KaunasLithuania 8,3305,177
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1445,061
KybartaiLithuania 8,2695,138
KarongaMalawi 11,3887,077
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,99310,560
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,29610,748
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,25810,724
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,11410,635
KuantanMalaysia 17,27710,736
KuchingMalaysia 17,76411,039
KayesMali 5,8163,614
KeniebaMali 5,8773,652
KidalMali 7,0584,386
KitaMali 6,0573,764
KoutiaMali 6,4964,037
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3938,322
KisinevMoldova 8,8865,522
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6567,865
KhatgalMongolia 12,2387,605
KhovdMongolia 12,2967,641
KhujirtMongolia 12,6647,869
KhutagMongolia 12,3927,701
KenitraMorocco 6,0893,784
KalewaMyanmar 14,9159,269
KathaMyanmar 14,9069,263
KawthaungMyanmar 16,43310,211
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2519,477
KengtungMyanmar 15,3289,525
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6939,131
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3536,434
KathmanduNepal 14,0308,718
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7609,172
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7388,537
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7208,526
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6238,466
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6528,484
KanoNigeria 7,9764,957
KangnungNorth Korea 13,5768,437
KarasjokNorway 8,1505,065
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2164,484
KristiansandNorway 7,3394,561
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3714,581
KhasabOman 12,0467,485
KarachiPakistan 13,0148,087
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0188,090
KhanpurPakistan 13,0118,085
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7737,937
KororPalau 16,37310,174
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1805,083
KlodzkoPoland 7,9234,923
KoszalinPoland 7,8504,878
KrakowPoland 8,1535,066
KalakanRussia 11,8337,353
KaliningradRussia 8,1265,050
KamenskoeRussia 9,9316,171
KandalaksaRussia 8,4775,268
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8525,500
KazanRussia 9,7926,085
KemRussia 8,6455,372
KerchRussia 9,4855,894
KhabarovskRussia 12,2817,632
KirenskRussia 11,5247,161
KirovRussia 9,6475,995
KljuciRussia 10,6256,603
KolpasevRussia 11,0176,846
KorfRussia 10,0986,275
KostromaRussia 9,2345,738
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3895,835
KotlasRussia 9,3625,818
KrasnodarRussia 9,6986,027
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6056,590
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1726,321
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5047,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5595,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0046,217
KurganRussia 10,6166,597
KurskRussia 9,2115,724
KyraRussia 12,4517,737
KigaliRwanda 10,7246,664
KoldaSenegal 5,4823,406
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9353,688
KosiceSlovakia 8,2835,147
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0576,871
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,2588,239
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3359,529
KadugliSudan 10,2146,347
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1496,307
KassalaSudan 10,7236,663
KhartoumSudan 10,3316,420
KostiSudan 10,4366,485
KalmarSweden 7,8434,874
KaresuandoSweden 8,0444,999
KarlstadSweden 7,6514,754
KristianstadSweden 7,7104,791
KamishliSyria 10,2226,352
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0739,988
Khlong YaiThailand 16,44110,217
Khon KaenThailand 15,9469,909
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,21610,076
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0789,991
KairouanTunisia 7,5964,720
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8506,121
KarsTurkey 10,1996,338
KastamonuTurkey 9,4465,870
KayseriTurkey 9,6866,019
KonyaTurkey 9,4765,889
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2326,980
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
KinlossUk 6,6574,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2815,767
KievUkraine 8,8905,525
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4005,841
KirovogradUkraine 9,0665,634
KlepininoUkraine 9,3145,788
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1885,709
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4675,262
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1555,689
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2342,009
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4483,385
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,6072,241
Keene, NhUsa 2,7891,733
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0391,888
Kenton, OkUsa 4,1492,578
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7651,097
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3922,729
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3025,159
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6922,294
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1901,361
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,8473,634
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6181,627
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0775,019
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4115,227
KabompoZambia 10,5026,526
KabweZambia 10,9706,817
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9726,818
KafirondaZambia 10,8736,757
KaomaZambia 10,6056,590
KasamaZambia 11,1096,903
KasempaZambia 10,6706,630
KawambwaZambia 10,8816,762
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1646,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -