Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4167,715
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5497,798
JuninArgentina 5,9163,676
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,9413,070
JacobinaBrazil 4,3232,687
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0302,504
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4412,760
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,5662,837
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,1053,172
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,5003,418
JiuquanChina 13,3468,293
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,1711,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 495307
JimaniDominican Republic 617384
JoensuuFinland 8,4765,267
JokioinenFinland 8,1995,095
JyvskylFinland 8,2845,148
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7393,567
JulianehbGreenland 4,9603,082
JagdalpurIndia 14,5769,058
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,44711,463
JerusalemIsrael 9,9436,178
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1921,362
JosNigeria 8,0825,022
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9184,299
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9324,307
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8768,001
JhelumPakistan 12,8788,003
JiwaniPakistan 12,5797,817
JuliacaPeru 3,7972,359
JakutskRussia 10,9626,812
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0776,262
JenisejskRussia 11,2356,981
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3527,676
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1977,579
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6244,737
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7356,671
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2737,005
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3057,025
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1443,818
JubaSudan 10,6346,608
JokkmokkSweden 7,9494,940
JönköpingSweden 7,7024,786
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6974,783
JendoubaTunisia 7,4694,641
JerbaTunisia 7,6854,776
JerseyUk 6,5764,086
JaltaUkraine 9,3565,814
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8591,776
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9451,830
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0741,289
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,7301,697
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0274,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -