.
Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6864,776
In SalahAlgeria 7,0064,354
InnsbruckAustria 7,5714,705
IbiriteBrazil 4,9003,045
IguatuBrazil 4,0222,499
IlheusBrazil 4,7292,939
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3492,081
IndaialBrazil 5,3563,328
IpameriBrazil 4,4682,776
IraiBrazil 5,2563,266
IreceBrazil 4,2362,632
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4422,760
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5371,577
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7531,710
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7622,959
ItaperunaBrazil 5,1303,188
ItapevaBrazil 5,0653,148
ItirucuBrazil 4,5452,824
ItuacuBrazil 4,4932,792
IvinhemaBrazil 4,7172,931
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0114,357
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5592,833
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1894,467
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3582,708
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9014,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3335,178
ImbertDominican Republic 507315
IzobambaEcuador 2,5001,554
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7296,045
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5241,568
IoanninaGreece 8,4475,249
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7403,567
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4804,027
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8388,599
IranshahrIran 12,3527,676
IstranaItaly 7,6424,749
IidaJapan 13,5118,396
IizukaJapan 13,9598,674
IrakoJapan 13,6308,470
IriomotejimaJapan 15,1329,403
IrozakiJapan 13,5598,426
IshigakijimaJapan 15,1349,404
IshinomakiJapan 13,0808,128
IwamizawaJapan 12,5967,827
IzuharaJapan 13,9438,664
IrbidJordan 9,9706,195
IfraneMorocco 6,2203,865
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1928,819
IlorinNigeria 7,6714,767
InchonNorth Korea 13,6598,488
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7664,826
IslamabadPakistan 12,7847,944
IquitosPeru 2,5971,614
IloiloPhilippines 16,64110,341
IasiRomania 8,7835,458
IcaRussia 10,9046,776
IlirnejRussia 9,5245,919
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8427,359
IrkutskRussia 12,0987,518
Ivdel’Russia 10,0096,220
IbizaSpain 6,8004,226
IspartaTurkey 9,3185,790
IstanbulTurkey 9,0885,647
IzmirTurkey 9,0135,601
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5025,283
IzmailUkraine 8,9285,548
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2392,634
Independence, KsUsa 3,5772,223
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9391,827
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0651,904
Indianola, IaUsa 3,6582,273
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1582,584
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0051,246
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7092,305
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6722,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8471,769
IsokaZambia 11,2636,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -