Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9997,456
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2924,531
HuamboAngola 9,6085,970
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57311,542
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8649,858
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8739,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,84410,467
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2372,633
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2304,493
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9241,817
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0461,893
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9092,429
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0721,909
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1083,795
Hope, BcCanada 5,9883,721
HaikouChina 15,7229,770
HailarChina 12,4687,748
HamiChina 12,8898,009
HetanChina 12,8798,003
HavanaCuba 1,7781,105
Hato MayorDominican Republic 344214
HigueyDominican Republic 285177
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 600373
HelwanEgypt 9,6756,012
HurguadaEgypt 9,9956,211
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6214,114
HelsinkiFinland 8,2715,140
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2875,150
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1395,679
HamburgGermany 7,4504,630
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4504,629
HannoverGermany 7,4304,617
HelgolandGermany 7,3134,544
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5424,686
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9395,555
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4663,397
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2325,737
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4635,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3373,938
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4468,977
HaifaIsrael 9,8856,143
HaboroJapan 12,4877,760
HachijojimaJapan 13,6628,490
HachinoheJapan 12,8687,996
HagiJapan 13,8578,611
HakodateJapan 12,7737,937
HamadaJapan 13,7858,566
HamamatsuJapan 13,5928,446
HikoneJapan 13,5988,450
HimejiJapan 13,7028,515
HiradoJapan 14,0238,714
HirooJapan 12,6227,844
HiroshimaJapan 13,8248,590
HitaJapan 13,9878,691
HitoyoshiJapan 14,1078,766
HunLibya 8,2645,136
HomboriMali 6,8174,236
HomalinMyanmar 14,7769,182
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7149,765
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9898,693
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1788,810
HororataNew Zealand 13,9708,681
HyderabadPakistan 13,0848,130
HuanucoPeru 3,3402,076
HelPoland 8,0174,982
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2787,630
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3206,413
HatangaRussia 9,9246,167
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5185,915
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6304,741
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7116,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0745,018
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9689,301
HaejuSouth Korea 13,6188,463
HyesanSouth Korea 13,2048,205
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4949,628
HalaibSudan 10,4726,507
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6496,617
HudeibaSudan 10,3946,459
HaparandaSweden 8,1495,064
HarnosandSweden 7,8864,900
HamaSyria 9,9406,177
HassakahSyria 10,2106,344
Hua HinThailand 16,23810,091
HakkariTurkey 10,4006,463
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7784,212
HersonUkraine 9,1595,691
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6725,389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3612,089
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8981,801
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6351,637
Hart, MiUsa 3,4002,113
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6891,671
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9832,475
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3291,447
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,4112,741
Hays, KsUsa 3,9122,431
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,8883,659
Hebron, NeUsa 3,8872,416
Helena, MtUsa 5,2213,245
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9561,837
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2811,417
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4261,507
Hermit, CoUsa 4,5182,808
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9871,856
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5071,558
Highmore, SdUsa 4,2442,637
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5491,584
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,1851,979
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1781,975
Holly, CoUsa 4,1052,551
Homer, AkUsa 7,9964,969
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2071,993
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9321,822
Horton, KsUsa 3,6852,290
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,4112,741
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5651,594
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3672,092
Houma, LaUsa 2,7921,735
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2292,006
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7351,699
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7311,697
Huron, SdUsa 4,1552,582
HanoiVietnam 15,5389,656
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66510,356
HarareZimbabwe 11,3517,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -