Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5317,787
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4837,757
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0624,389
General PicoArgentina 6,0243,743
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,7733,587
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3713,959
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9349,902
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,86011,720
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,36711,414
GrazAustria 7,8824,898
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4386,487
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5436,551
GomelBelarus 8,8525,501
GrodnoBelarus 8,3725,202
GaranhunsBrazil 4,4372,757
GoianiaBrazil 4,3122,679
GoiasBrazil 4,1962,607
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9093,050
GrajauBrazil 3,4432,140
GuairaBrazil 4,8963,043
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8902,417
GuaratingaBrazil 4,8653,023
GarouaCameroon 8,5705,325
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5452,203
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,8483,012
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Golden, BcCanada 5,7443,570
Goose, NfCanada 3,9092,429
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4122,120
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0153,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9541,836
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2412,014
GanzhouChina 15,0889,376
GuangzhouChina 15,3849,559
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 468291
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7481,708
GonderEthiopia 10,9446,801
GourdonFrance 6,8064,229
GrenobleFrance 7,1484,442
GeisenheimGermany 7,3114,543
GorlitzGermany 7,7984,846
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2053,856
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6461,644
GeorgetownGuyana 1,548962
GoaIndia 14,2208,837
GuwahatiIndia 14,5039,012
GelaItaly 7,9384,933
GenoaItaly 7,3964,596
GhediItaly 7,5034,662
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1015,034
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8594,883
GrossetoItaly 7,5884,716
GrottaglieItaly 8,1445,061
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4674,640
GuidoniaItaly 7,7344,806
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6374,124
GifuJapan 13,5668,430
GaoMali 6,9644,328
GuamMariana Islands 15,1189,394
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9112,431
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6972,297
GuaymasMexico 4,6812,909
GaluutMongolia 12,6407,855
GemertNetherlands 7,1544,446
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8178,586
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,475
GayaNiger 7,4484,628
GardermoenNorway 7,5264,676
GeiloNorway 7,3704,580
GdanskPoland 8,0064,975
GalatiRomania 8,8635,508
Gor’KijRussia 9,4725,886
GorznyjRussia 10,2566,373
GridinoRussia 8,6195,356
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2007,581
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5585,318
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9124,295
GijonSpain 6,2373,876
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8616,127
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6796,636
GoteborgSweden 7,5754,707
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5674,703
GothenburgSweden 7,5754,707
GunnarnSweden 7,8614,885
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1784,460
GabesTunisia 7,6244,738
GafsaTunisia 7,4994,660
GiresunTurkey 9,8236,104
GoztepeTurkey 9,0965,652
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5614,077
GajvoronUkraine 8,9065,534
GeniceskUkraine 9,3395,803
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7251,693
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2035,097
Galva, IlUsa 3,4082,117
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1571,962
Geneva, NeUsa 3,9422,449
Genoa, NeUsa 3,9422,449
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,9273,062
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6921,673
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8481,770
Golconda, NvUsa 5,4323,375
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2241,382
Goodland, KsUsa 4,1392,572
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0892,541
Grafton, NdUsa 4,3172,682
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9241,817
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,9622,462
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,6822,909
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2802,038
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,9433,693
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4262,129
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,2133,239
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,5532,208
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0701,907
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7251,693
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3931,487
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8401,765
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9701,845
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0111,871
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8421,766
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4112,120
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4321,511
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3741,475
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3502,082
Groton, CtUsa 2,5741,599
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6564,758
GuanareVenezuela 1,122697
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,349839
GuiriaVenezuela 959596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -