Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3417,669
FarahAfghanistan 12,1247,534
FormosaArgentina 5,0333,128
ForrestAustralia 18,03511,207
FrancistownBotswana 11,0866,889
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4352,756
FloraniaBrazil 4,2062,614
FlorestaBrazil 4,2542,643
FlorianoBrazil 3,7692,342
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,4513,387
FormosaBrazil 4,2952,669
FortalezaBrazil 3,8862,415
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,0443,134
FrancaBrazil 4,7842,973
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0513,139
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7673,584
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6533,513
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3673,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,4453,383
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4153,986
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8813,654
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1653,831
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9983,727
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0601,901
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0521,896
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0433,134
FayaChad 8,8955,528
FamagustaCyprus 9,7016,029
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3504,567
FarafraEgypt 9,4655,882
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9665,572
FichtelbergGermany 7,6654,763
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3604,574
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4705,263
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0103,113
FaranahGuinea 6,0063,732
FalconaraItaly 7,7644,825
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5894,716
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9744,955
FonniItaly 7,4664,639
FrontoneItaly 7,7154,794
FrosinoneItaly 7,7864,838
FukauraJapan 12,9208,028
FukueJapan 14,1158,771
FukuiJapan 13,5218,402
FukuokaJapan 13,9768,685
FukushimaJapan 13,1818,191
FukuyamaJapan 13,7928,571
FushikiJapan 13,4158,336
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,0967,516
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0688,120
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1178,151
FunchalMadeira 5,1243,184
Fort De FranceMartinique 676420
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2383,876
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3624,575
FaroPortugal 5,9763,714
FerganaRussia 12,1517,550
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7923,599
FalunSweden 7,7754,832
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8594,262
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4255,857
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7764,832
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,8342,382
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5232,189
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8582,397
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,2292,628
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9771,850
Farmington, MnUsa 3,8682,404
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1851,979
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,2552,644
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6632,276
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3682,093
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2451,395
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0661,284
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,9943,103
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0241,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,8483,013
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1981,987
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5122,182
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4592,771
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7892,355
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3442,699
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8581,154
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,5532,208
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3632,090
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1051,929
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4832,164
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7031,680
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8511,772
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9241,817
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8421,766
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,4241,506
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,5913,474
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,2432,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -