Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9964,347
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3254,552
EsquelArgentina 6,8444,253
EzeizaArgentina 5,9743,712
East SaleAustralia 16,13510,027
Esperance (po)Australia 18,13311,268
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13211,268
EssendonAustralia 16,33010,148
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,1873,223
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,6333,500
EspinosaBrazil 4,4992,796
Earlton, OnCanada 3,4562,148
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,6173,491
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,6273,497
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,6253,496
Edson, AbCanada 5,8043,607
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4793,405
Estevan, SkCanada 4,7522,953
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6314,121
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9164,297
ErlianChina 13,1098,146
El CaranoColombia 1,8241,133
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7794,834
El CercadoDominican Republic 583362
El SeyboDominican Republic 320199
El ArishEgypt 9,8526,122
El TorEgypt 9,9486,182
ErfurtGermany 7,5224,674
EssenGermany 7,2434,501
EsfahanIran 11,3037,024
EilatIsrael 10,0136,222
EsashiJapan 12,7927,949
EldoretKenya 11,1796,946
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4647,745
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7883,596
EeldeNetherlands 7,2234,488
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,667
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,3521,462
EnuguNigeria 8,0495,002
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2013,232
EvoraPortugal 5,9943,725
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4667,746
EkimcanRussia 11,8577,368
Elat’MaRussia 9,4175,852
ElistaRussia 9,9926,209
ErbogacenRussia 11,1376,921
EssejRussia 10,3066,404
Ed DueimSudan 10,3706,444
El FasherSudan 9,6706,009
El GeneinaSudan 9,3785,828
El ObeidSudan 10,1886,331
El ShowakSudan 10,7056,652
En NahudSudan 10,0206,227
EdirneTurkey 8,8645,508
ErzincanTurkey 9,9656,192
ErzurumTurkey 10,0826,265
EskisehirTurkey 9,2485,747
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1856,951
EntebbeUganda 10,8976,771
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6254,117
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6214,115
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3032,053
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2751,413
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9461,831
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,6672,900
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,7072,303
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,3012,673
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,6381,639
Elko, NvUsa 5,3293,312
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,8352,383
Elmira, NyUsa 2,8331,760
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,2143,240
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0111,871
Erie, PaUsa 2,9521,835
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,6832,289
Eugene, OrUsa 5,9963,726
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,3682,093
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,0233,743
Eureka, SdUsa 4,3702,716
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,9503,076
Evansville, InUsa 3,0191,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -