Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7504,816
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9894,343
DavisAntarctica 13,9078,642
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,94511,151
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,08611,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,04911,216
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,24010,091
DhakaBangladesh 14,6899,128
D’UccleBelgium 7,0584,386
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7572,956
DiamantinoBrazil 3,7982,360
DouradosBrazil 4,6832,910
DoualaCameroon 8,3635,197
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6152,246
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7032,923
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1133,799
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7664,204
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5092,180
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5963,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4352,135
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2252,625
DuianChina 13,7048,516
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1605,071
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5627,185
DajabonDominican Republic 613381
DuvergeDominican Republic 582362
DabaaEgypt 9,3695,822
DakhlaEgypt 9,6135,974
DijonFrance 7,0994,411
DresdenGermany 7,7164,795
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9984,349
DebrecenHungary 8,3325,178
DalatangiIceland 6,4544,011
DaltonganjIndia 14,2848,876
DarbhangaIndia 14,2018,824
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5139,018
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5159,020
DumkaIndia 14,4528,981
DwarkaIndia 13,3508,296
DezfulIran 11,0496,866
DublinIreland 6,3833,967
DecimomannuItaly 7,4504,629
DobbiacoItaly 7,6414,748
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7514,195
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9636,191
DagorettiKenya 11,3997,083
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4815,270
DedzaMalawi 11,5657,187
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0508,110
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4567,740
DaweiMyanmar 16,0059,946
De BiltNetherlands 7,1234,426
De KooyNetherlands 7,1014,413
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0994,412
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6648,491
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9598,674
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0628,739
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0408,724
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3494,567
DalbandinPakistan 12,5307,786
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7847,944
DirPakistan 12,5777,816
DroshPakistan 12,5447,795
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,11410,014
DorohoiRomania 8,6705,388
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5045,906
DudinkaRussia 10,0026,216
DzardzanRussia 10,2896,394
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5207,159
DakarSenegal 5,1713,213
DaruSierra Leone 6,0603,766
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6667,249
DamazinSudan 10,6646,627
DongolaSudan 9,9916,208
DamascusSyria 9,9916,209
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9926,209
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2156,348
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1157,528
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8477,362
DjerbaTunisia 7,6914,779
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1016,277
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5994,101
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5164,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2555,751
DonetskUkraine 9,4695,884
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0257,472
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5231,568
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,5151,563
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4652,153
Danville, IlUsa 3,1921,984
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2491,398
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7003,542
David City, NeUsa 3,8932,419
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9491,833
Dayton, WaUsa 5,6473,509
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4491,522
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,3343,315
Decatur, IlUsa 3,2562,023
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7352,321
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8991,802
Delphine, InUsa 3,2081,994
Denton, MdUsa 2,4821,542
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,4082,739
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6692,280
Deseret, UtUsa 5,0513,139
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,1662,589
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1121,934
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8711,784
Dillon, MtUsa 5,2343,253
Dixon, IlUsa 3,4662,154
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,9312,443
Dover, DeUsa 2,4821,542
Dover, TnUsa 2,9101,808
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5372,198
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,5392,199
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,9592,460
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Durham, NhUsa 2,7721,723
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2093,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -