.
Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2657,621
ChlefAlgeria 6,8054,229
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2774,522
CeresArgentina 5,3903,349
ChamicalArgentina 5,4263,372
ChepesArgentina 5,5343,439
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1424,438
ConcordiaArgentina 5,5953,477
CórdobaArgentina 5,5353,440
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5453,446
CorrientesArgentina 5,1613,207
CairnsAustralia 16,65110,347
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0829,993
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,29711,991
CedunaAustralia 17,52410,890
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,59310,311
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,23010,707
Cobar MoAustralia 16,51110,260
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,86110,478
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8639,857
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,87411,107
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8809,246
CharnocksBarbados 918570
CotonouBenin 7,5084,666
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1423,195
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2903,287
CabroboBrazil 4,1882,603
CaceresBrazil 3,9412,449
CaetiteBrazil 4,4292,752
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3642,712
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,4982,795
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,9503,076
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0873,161
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9872,477
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8112,990
CaparaoBrazil 5,0673,149
CapinopolisBrazil 4,5012,797
CaratingaBrazil 4,9843,097
CaravelasBrazil 4,9723,090
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3592,709
CarolinaBrazil 3,5132,183
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,1083,174
CataguasesBrazil 5,1033,171
CatalaoBrazil 4,5242,811
CatanduvaBrazil 4,7752,967
CaxiasBrazil 3,5882,230
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,5263,434
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2912,667
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,0913,163
ChapecoBrazil 5,2673,273
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,5622,214
CipoBrazil 4,4572,769
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4882,168
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8403,008
CordeiroBrazil 5,1823,220
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2432,636
CorumbaBrazil 4,2742,656
CoximBrazil 4,2862,664
CrateusBrazil 3,8212,374
CuiabaBrazil 3,9312,443
CuritibaBrazil 5,2013,232
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,5463,446
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,2673,894
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5643,458
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7512,952
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9294,306
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5044,042
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7014,164
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9982,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,7173,552
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5742,221
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2862,042
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1031,928
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1091,932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,2873,907
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1771,974
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3353,316
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0932,544
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9082,429
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0253,123
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7664,204
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7913,598
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4803,405
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6252,253
Comox, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2543,265
Coronation, AbCanada 5,4283,373
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6013,481
ChicoChile 7,2524,506
ChillanChile 6,1513,822
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1843,843
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1183,180
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1564,447
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9633,706
ChangchunChina 12,9928,073
ChangduChina 14,2168,834
ChangshaChina 14,8239,211
ChengduChina 14,4488,978
ChongqingChina 14,6269,089
Camilo DazaColombia 1,364847
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8494,878
CamagueyCuba 1,288801
CasablancaCuba 1,7781,105
ChebCzech Republic 7,6274,740
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6104,729
CabreraDominican Republic 429267
ConstanzDominican Republic 498309
CotuiDominican Republic 438272
CanarEcuador 2,7301,696
CairoEgypt 9,6716,010
CaenFrance 6,7014,164
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8424,252
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1171,315
CocobeachGabon 8,4545,254
CologneGermany 7,2424,500
ChiosGreece 8,9305,549
CorfuGreece 8,3745,203
ConakryGuinea 5,7183,553
CatacamasHonduras 2,1581,341
CholutecaHonduras 2,3311,448
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9209,271
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5939,068
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5939,068
ChahbaharIran 12,4687,748
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2173,863
ClonesIreland 6,3443,942
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2653,893
CorkIreland 6,1963,850
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1953,849
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4594,635
CameriItaly 7,3764,584
CampobassoItaly 7,8984,908
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5074,665
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4994,660
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4034,600
Cape MeleItaly 7,3464,565
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9764,956
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0044,974
CerviaItaly 7,6724,767
CiampinoItaly 7,7244,800
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5464,689
Cisa PassItaly 7,4824,649
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6604,760
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6364,745
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0254,987
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1485,063
ChibaJapan 13,4078,331
ChichibuJapan 13,4138,335
ChichijimaJapan 14,1118,768
ChoshiJapan 13,3608,302
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9176,162
ChilekaMalawi 11,6787,257
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4897,139
ChitipaMalawi 11,3167,032
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2182,621
ComitanMexico 2,7801,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9649,299
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6197,841
ChoirMongolia 12,7777,940
CasablancaMorocco 5,9893,721
ChindeMozambique 11,9157,404
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7479,786
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0378,723
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9478,667
CondegaNicaragua 2,2511,399
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,16710,046
ChejuNorth Korea 14,0888,754
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5888,444
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,7628,552
ChhorPakistan 13,1788,189
ChitralPakistan 12,5247,782
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,0423,133
ConcepcionParaguay 4,7482,950
CajamarcaPeru 3,1551,960
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0321,884
ChiclayoPeru 3,1871,981
ChimbotePeru 3,3592,087
CuzcoPeru 3,6142,246
CzestochowaPoland 8,0915,028
CoimbraPortugal 5,9683,709
CalafatRomania 8,5145,291
CeahlauRomania 8,6645,384
ClujRomania 8,4945,279
ConstantaRomania 8,9495,561
CraiovaRomania 8,5785,331
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3065,783
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8206,102
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6055,969
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9965,590
Cape UelenRussia 8,7415,432
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2897,637
CaraRussia 11,6297,226
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8616,128
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4375,864
ChitaRussia 12,1817,570
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1747,565
CokurdahRussia 9,7736,073
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5857,199
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6636,626
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1898,196
CaceresSpain 6,1363,813
CadizSpain 6,1223,804
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3413,941
CordobaSpain 6,2563,887
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3309,526
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9889,935
ChanthaburiThailand 16,32510,145
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5649,672
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4779,617
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,20310,069
ChumphonThailand 16,41110,198
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8975,529
CorumTurkey 9,5705,947
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7507,301
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0237,471
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5274,056
CernovcyUkraine 8,6245,359
ChernigovUkraine 8,9015,531
CarrascoUruguay 6,0163,739
ColoniaUruguay 5,9453,694
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15295
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0601,902
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4821,542
Camden, ScUsa 2,2821,418
Canton, NyUsa 3,0701,908
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9882,478
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0951,302
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1671,968
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2632,028
Casper, WyUsa 4,6632,898
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0373,752
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,6401,640
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3331,450
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7252,315
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1211,318
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1311,325
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6821,667
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3771,477
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,5011,554
Chaska, MnUsa 3,8892,417
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6441,643
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0251,880
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9051,805
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2701,411
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1482,577
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4622,772
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3142,059
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3382,075
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,8313,623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9361,824
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,5132,804
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9141,811
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9131,810
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8621,778
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,7282,316
Clark, SdUsa 4,1792,597
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9081,807
Clayton, NmUsa 4,1412,573
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9671,844
Clinton, IaUsa 3,4662,154
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7495,436
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1781,975
College Park, MdUsa 2,5171,564
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,3592,709
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3952,110
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2861,421
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0051,867
Columbus, InUsa 2,9911,859
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4992,174
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8931,798
Conception, MoUsa 3,6672,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,8372,384
Conway, ArUsa 3,1551,961
Conway, ScUsa 2,1581,341
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Corning, ArUsa 3,1341,947
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9171,813
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3742,097
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4032,115
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8541,774
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0083,733
Covington, LaUsa 2,7881,733
Covington, TnUsa 3,0581,900
Crete, NeUsa 3,8692,405
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,8563,017
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2306,979
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2306,979
CaracasVenezuela 887551
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,174729
CoroVenezuela 875544
ChipataZambia 11,3677,063
ChomaZambia 10,9036,776
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -