Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3457,671
BustAfghanistan 12,3417,669
BatnaAlgeria 7,2564,509
BecharAlgeria 6,5014,040
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1354,434
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5194,051
BiskraAlgeria 7,2144,483
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4014,599
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0175,603
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1265,671
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1335,676
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0075,597
ByrdAntarctica 11,3797,071
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3693,958
BarilocheArgentina 6,6474,130
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,9493,697
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,54310,280
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9049,883
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,14411,896
BrestBelarus 8,3805,207
BrusselsBelgium 7,0584,386
Belize CityBelize 2,3591,466
BeninBenin 7,5084,666
BohiconBenin 7,4484,628
BermudaBermuda 1,555966
BageBrazil 5,6783,528
BambuiBrazil 4,7992,982
BarbacenaBrazil 5,0333,128
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0962,545
BarcelosBrazil 2,1851,358
BarraBrazil 4,1292,566
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5002,175
BarreirasBrazil 4,1072,552
BelémBrazil 2,9271,819
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8983,044
BelterraBrazil 2,6361,638
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8912,418
Bom JesusBrazil 5,4983,417
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,3082,677
BrasiliaBrazil 4,2882,665
BrevesBrazil 2,8081,745
BurgasBulgaria 8,9125,538
BurundiBurundi 10,6856,639
BatouriCameroon 8,8365,491
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3552,085
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,9883,721
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5753,464
Banff, AbCanada 5,6483,510
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3652,091
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8682,404
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,4353,378
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4672,776
Blue River, BcCanada 5,9263,682
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2212,002
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7024,164
Brandon, MbCanada 4,6172,869
Broadview, SkCanada 4,7992,982
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4623,394
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8471,769
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3293,933
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2765,764
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5215,917
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1784,461
BeijingChina 13,5218,402
BarranquillaColombia 1,263785
Benito SalasColombia 1,9961,240
BogotáColombia 1,7651,097
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9454,937
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0676,256
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6836,017
BaniDominican Republic 457284
BarahonaDominican Republic 539335
BayaguanaDominican Republic 385239
BahariyaEgypt 9,5055,907
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6816,016
BiarritzFrance 6,5664,080
BordeauxFrance 6,6424,128
BrestFrance 6,4033,979
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1486,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1486,306
BitamGabon 8,6145,353
BanjulGambia 5,2973,292
BerlinGermany 7,6754,769
BrockenGermany 7,4954,657
BokeGuinea 5,5513,449
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4443,383
BudapestHungary 8,1405,058
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1555,067
BangaloreIndia 14,7119,142
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2608,861
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7309,153
BikanerIndia 13,2458,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,08011,235
BabolsarIran 11,1326,918
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9967,454
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8466,740
Bandar LengehIran 11,9077,399
BirjandIran 11,8677,374
BushehrIran 11,4297,102
BaghdadIraq 10,6536,620
BasraIraq 11,0876,890
BelmulletIreland 6,1693,833
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2693,895
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0805,021
BergamoItaly 7,4564,633
BolognaItaly 7,5904,716
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5754,707
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0364,993
BrindisiItaly 8,1885,088
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9084,293
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6774,149
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7687,313
BeirutLebanon 9,8866,143
BenghaziLibya 8,5935,339
BirzaiLithuania 8,3615,196
BitolaMacedonia 8,4605,257
BlantyreMalawi 11,6787,257
BvumbweMalawi 11,6957,268
BintuluMalaysia 17,60710,941
BamakoMali 6,2213,866
Bko-SMali 6,2313,872
BougounMali 6,3093,920
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6283,497
BaitagMongolia 12,4887,760
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2027,582
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4857,758
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7747,938
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8788,003
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7127,899
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6507,861
BulganMongolia 12,4687,748
BhamawMyanmar 14,9309,278
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0718,744
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7368,536
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0351,264
BilmaNiger 8,2395,120
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5824,712
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8924,904
BergenNorway 7,2114,481
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2114,481
BjornoyaNorway 7,8874,901
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7094,790
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6054,726
BadinPakistan 13,1758,187
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0888,133
BalakotPakistan 12,7377,915
BarkhanPakistan 12,8497,984
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,8011,119
BascoPhilippines 15,6059,697
BialystokPoland 8,3255,173
BejaPortugal 5,9923,724
BragancaPortugal 6,1273,807
BistritaRomania 8,5555,316
BucharestRomania 8,7435,433
BajkitRussia 10,9726,818
BarabinskRussia 11,1476,927
BarnaulRussia 11,5077,150
BerezovoRussia 9,9426,178
BiserRussia 10,0936,272
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2607,619
BogdarinRussia 11,9127,402
BogucanyRussia 11,3397,046
BomnakRussia 11,7597,307
BorRussia 10,8676,753
BorzjaRussia 12,3577,679
BratskRussia 11,6287,226
BelgradeSerbia 8,3045,160
BoSierra Leone 5,9643,706
BontheSierra Leone 5,9013,667
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9914,966
BerberaSomalia 11,8007,333
BusanSouth Korea 13,8548,609
BadajozSpain 6,0893,784
BarcelonaSpain 6,8554,260
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3883,970
BabanusaSudan 10,0066,218
BaselSwitzerland 7,2864,528
BernSwitzerland 7,2814,525
BangkokThailand 16,14810,034
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,13010,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7229,770
BizerteTunisia 7,5474,690
BalikesirTurkey 9,0375,616
BursaTurkey 9,1135,663
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7617,308
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3803,964
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4183,988
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4173,988
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6624,140
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6254,117
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7444,191
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,5173,428
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7052,302
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5261,570
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0975,032
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0985,032
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9411,828
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8661,781
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0322,506
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6051,619
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6631,655
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4112,120
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,5922,232
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,8063,608
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5375,305
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8981,801
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9334,929
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6734,768
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3482,081
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,9413,070
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,8081,745
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6611,654
Bishop, CaUsa 5,4803,406
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,4662,775
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5181,565
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2501,398
Blaine, WaUsa 6,0663,770
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3681,471
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5771,601
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5392,199
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,4343,377
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8671,782
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6241,631
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7031,680
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6412,263
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8401,765
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,3212,064
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3322,070
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6181,627
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0851,917
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5681,596
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9751,849
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4752,159
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,0892,541
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8361,762
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3312,070
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,4632,152
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9343,066
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6671,657
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9681,844
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9761,849
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9781,851
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5311,573
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4502,144
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9701,846
Burns, OregonUsa 5,6573,515
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0487,487
BarcelonaVenezuela 936581
BarquisimetoVenezuela 997619
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1616,935
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1656,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -