Puerto Rico   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7354,185
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9704,332
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9734,333
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3784,584
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9483,696
AzulArgentina 6,1703,834
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97910,551
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13111,267
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,87011,105
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,00411,188
AmberleyAustralia 15,9429,907
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5056,528
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
AimoresBrazil 5,0183,118
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5532,829
AltamiraBrazil 2,8411,765
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0131,872
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1763,216
ApodiBrazil 4,0902,542
AracajuBrazil 4,5542,830
AracuaiBrazil 4,7182,932
AragarcasBrazil 4,1042,551
AraxaBrazil 4,7102,927
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3562,707
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,0393,753
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,0033,730
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2484,504
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1264,428
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0832,537
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,0822,537
AbecheChad 9,2015,717
AntofagastaChile 4,6822,910
AricaChile 4,1182,559
AltaiChina 12,2177,592
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,3341,451
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,2561,402
AraucaColombia 1,364848
AltamiraDominican Republic 526327
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 373232
AzuaDominican Republic 506315
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5005,903
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7766,075
AswanEgypt 10,0366,237
AsyutEgypt 9,7496,058
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6021,617
AsmaraEritrea 10,9816,824
AssabEritrea 11,4547,118
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2256,976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4114,605
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6025,345
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8839,870
AccraGhana 7,2644,514
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8365,491
AthensGreece 8,7345,427
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7445,434
AasiaatGreenland 5,6653,520
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6433,507
AputiteqGreenland 5,9783,715
AkureyriIceland 6,2983,913
AgraIndia 13,6328,471
AhmedabadIndia 13,5758,436
AkolaIndia 14,0868,753
AllahabadIndia 14,0168,710
AmritsarIndia 13,0588,114
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,76611,040
AbadanIran 11,1376,921
ArakIran 11,0626,874
AlbengaItaly 7,3424,562
AlgheroItaly 7,3804,586
AmendolaItaly 7,9864,963
AnconaItaly 7,7764,832
ArezzoItaly 7,6444,750
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8804,275
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9454,315
AbashiriJapan 12,4187,717
AburatsuJapan 14,1528,794
AikawaJapan 13,2458,231
AjiroJapan 13,5048,392
AkitaJapan 13,0058,081
AkuneJapan 14,1448,789
AomoriJapan 12,8707,997
AsahikawaJapan 12,5207,780
AsosanJapan 14,0288,717
AmmanJordan 10,0056,217
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,1847,571
AinaziLatvia 8,3025,159
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9808,066
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2468,231
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0518,110
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0798,128
AtarMauritania 5,5303,436
AgalegaMauritius 13,7928,571
AcapulcoMexico 3,5772,223
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5847,820
AltaiMongolia 12,5887,823
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7337,912
AgadirMorocco 5,8083,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1234,426
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1388,785
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9098,643
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7158,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7988,574
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2351,389
AgadezNiger 7,7794,834
AsuncionParaguay 4,9433,072
ArequipaPeru 3,9142,432
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,8409,843
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4515,252
AradRomania 8,3395,182
AjanRussia 11,3877,076
AldanRussia 11,3847,074
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,0706,258
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6656,628
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8297,351
AnadyrRussia 9,3305,798
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9235,545
ArmavirRussia 9,8426,116
AstrakhanRussia 10,2496,369
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1227,533
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0123,736
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5194,051
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6374,125
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4744,023
Abu HamedSudan 10,2566,373
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6026,588
AqiqSudan 10,7866,702
ArbaatSudan 10,6016,587
AromaSudan 10,6836,639
AtbaraSudan 10,3926,458
Abu KamalSyria 10,3206,413
AleppoSyria 9,9326,172
AranyaprathetThailand 16,22810,084
AtakpameTogo 7,3344,558
AdanaTurkey 9,7426,054
AfyonTurkey 9,2815,768
AnkaraTurkey 9,4295,859
AntalyaTurkey 9,3655,819
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4587,120
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7254,179
AberporthUk 6,4634,016
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5044,041
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3525,811
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2615,755
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0137,465
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9977,455
ArtigasUruguay 5,5243,433
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8621,778
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,2342,631
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0973,789
Abilene, TxUsa 3,7022,300
Ada, MnUsa 4,2482,640
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1251,942
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3481,459
Akron, OhUsa 2,9011,802
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,4042,737
Albany, GaUsa 2,3501,461
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8021,741
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,7942,358
Albion, NeUsa 3,9982,485
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,3972,733
Aledo, IlUsa 3,4572,148
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,1172,558
Algona, IaUsa 3,7892,355
Alice, TxUsa 3,4272,129
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6301,634
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3502,703
Alma, MiUsa 3,2632,028
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3792,100
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0172,496
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,9752,470
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7031,680
Amite, LaUsa 2,8211,753
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8994,909
Anderson, InUsa 3,0701,907
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4911,548
Angelica, NyUsa 2,8561,775
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1251,942
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7904,219
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2991,429
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8951,178
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4951,551
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9092,429
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0863,782
Atchison, KsUsa 3,6502,268
Athens, GaUsa 2,4341,513
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4921,548
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4781,540
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2736,384
Auburn, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2981,428
Augusta, MtUsa 5,2373,255
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3462,079
Austin, TxUsa 3,4562,148
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4977,145
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1547,553
AcariguaVenezuela 1,047651
AdenYemen 11,6937,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -